MEMS光开关

MEMS光开关
  • 产品说明

1.Features

Ø        Compact Size

Ø        Fast Switching Time

Ø        Low Insertion Loss

Ø        Direct Voltage Drive

2. Applications

Ø        Channel Blocking

Ø        Instrumentation,

Ø        Fiber Sensing system

 

3. Optical Specification

Parameters

Unit

Specifications

Working Wavelength Range

nm

CW +/- 20nm

Insertion Loss 1, 2

1x2,1x4

dB

0.7

1x8

1.0

1x16

dB

1.5

Return Loss 1,

dB

50

Crosstalk

dB

50

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

 0.1

Wavelength Dependent Loss

dB

0.3

Temperature Dependent Loss

dB

0.3

Repeatability

dB

0.02

Optical Power

mW

500

Durability

Cycles

109

Switching Time

1x2,1x4

ms

10

1x8

ms

15

1x16

ms

20

Operating Temperature

-5 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Fiber Type

9/125μm SM bare fiber

Dimension

mm

 Φ5.5×L30

Note:   1  Excluding Connectors.

2  IL is for Single-band, Dual-band adds 0.2dB.


4. Electrical Configurations

Parameters

Rating

Latching Type

Non-latching

Control Type

Direct Voltage

Vcc Voltage

DC 0-30V

Vcc Damage Voltage

DC 40V


5. Mechanical Dimensions (Unit:mm)

1578386587012097670.jpg

6. Ordering Information :

 

MEMS-SW-A-B-C-D-E

A

B

C

D

E

Port Type

Testing

Wavelength

Fiber Length

(Include connector)

Connector

Pin Bending

1X2:1X2

1X4:1X4

1X8:1X8

1X12:1X12

1310:

1310nm

1550:

1550nm

13/15:

1310&1550nm

15/16:

1550/1600 nm

05: 0.5m

10: 1.0m

15: 1.5m

00:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

S: Straight Pins

B:Bent Pins

Previous
Next